Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yearbooks

 - 457 items found in your search
Yearbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1951 Milestones, Ward Belmont School, Nashville, TN
Nashville, Tennessee Ward Belmont School 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
VG+ hardcover, minor shelfwear, spine lightly sunned. Previous owner's name and date on the inside of the front cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1974 Vanderbilt Commodore, Vanderbilt University
Nashville, Tennessee Vanderbilt University Press 1974 0773501320 / 9780773501324 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
VG hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 448 pages 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1979 Commodore, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN
Nashville, Tennessee Vanderbilt University Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 430 pages 
Price: 26.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulletin of the University of Georgia, Memorial Number, May 1906
University of Georgia 1906 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good only HB. ex-library with usual markings. 101pp.; 6733 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Community Colleges of Tennessee The Founding and Early Years
Memphis State University Press 1979 0878700544 / 9780878700547 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Fine+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; The Tennessee Series ; V. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Canby Robinson: Dean of Vanderbilt Medical School from 1920 to 1928.
Vanderbilt University Press ca. 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, about 25 pages. no names, etc.; 9060 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Midlander 1967, Middle Tennessee State University
Murfreesboro, TN Middle Tennessee State University 1967 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover, has some soiling to covers, no names or other marks. 347 pages plus advertisements.; 22770; 347 pages 
Price: 26.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Southern Accent 1968 Birmingham Southern College Vol. 27
Birmingham, AL Birmingham Southern College 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
Near Fine hardcover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 239 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Southern Accent 1968, Birmingham Southern College, Birmingham, Alabama
Birmingham, AL Birmingham Southern College 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear to covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 237 pages 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The 1948 Shield, Murray State College
Murray KY Murray State College 1948 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover edition, has previous owner's name on inside of front board. 148 pages Has a few autographs.; 22809; 148 pages 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Pillar 1956, Peabody
George Peabody College for Teachers First Edition Hardcover 
VG/-. Some minor wear on cover, some spotting, pgs. very clean. approx. 175 pgs.; 9911 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tiptonian 1965, Tipton High School, Tipton, Indiana
Tipton, IN Tipton High School 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover edition, has some spotting to back cover, Front endpaper has some dirty finger smudges. 140 indexed pages.; 28222; 140 pages 
Price: 23.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vanderbilt 1915 Commencement Invitation
Vanderbilt University, Nashville TN 1915 First Edition Full Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG full leather edition, the tissue end sheets are present but detached. Leather binding is faded on the front. Lists all the graduates, and the functions that went on during commencement week. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 al, Ransom et Proceedings of the Semi-Centennial of Vanderbilt University. October 18, 1925
Vanderbilt University 1925 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Spine is darkened. ; 9.20 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baker, Eugene W. To Light the Ways of Time An Illustrated History of Baylor University 1845-1986
Baylor Univ Pr 1987 0933335067 / 9780933335066 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 110 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bell, Madison Smartt History of the Owen School (Limited Edition) From its Early Origins to 1984
Nashville, Tennessee Vanderbilt University 1985 First Edition Full Leather Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Fine+ hardcover in a Fine+ slipcase. Previous owner's name embossed on the lower corner of the front cover. Silk endsheets. Beautiful copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages 
Price: 57.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bellevue High School The Owlette. School Newspaper of Bellevue High School in Nashville, Tennessee. Volume 4, years 1949-1950.
Privately Printed 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
VG HB w/o DJ. Pages printed on only one side. About 120 pages. No names, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bellevue High School The Owlette. School Newspaper of Bellevue High School in Nashville, Tennessee. Volume 5, Years 1950-1951
Privately Printed 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
VG HB w/o DJ. Pages printed on only one side. About 120 pages. No names, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Belmont College Belmont College Yearbook 1977 Tower. Volume 25. Nashville, TN.
Belmont University 1977 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG HB w/o DJ. No names, markings, etc. ; 3166; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Belmont College Belmont College Yearbook. 1976 Tower. Volume 24. Nashville, TN.
Belmont University 1976 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG HB w/o DJ. No names, markings, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie