Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 88 items found in your search
Art
   -Design

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Century of Progress, Exhibition of Prints The Art Institute of Chicago, June 1 to November 1, 1933
Chicago, IL The Art Institute of Chicago 1933 First Edition Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ softcover edition, approx. 40 pages, with black and white illustrations. ; 16184; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ilona & Sandor Bodo Retrospective Exhibition
Nashville, TN Bodo's Art Studio 1990 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Art cataloge. Very Good. Color throughout. Nashville artists.; 15294 ; 80 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pablo Picasso Fifty-Five Years of His Graphic Work
Harry N. Abrams 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
VG/Good hardcover, dust wrapper has some chipping and is brittle. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 177 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Per Kirkeby
Gachnang & Springer 1991 3906127125 / 9783906127125 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Fine in a Very Good dust jacket which has been wrapped. The dust jacket has a tear with a piece missing on the upper rear panel, otherwise just light shelf wear. Text is in Dutch. ; 1.5 x 14.17 x 11.34 Inches; 420 pages 
Price: 153.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The South on Paper: Line, Color and Light
Robert Hicklin First Edition Softcover 
Fine/-, as new. softcover. Beautiful color illustrations, 155 pgs.; 10093 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abramishvili, Guram. The Khakhuli Triptych
Daniel Kibilov 1988 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. Text seems to be in Russian. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abramishvili, Guram. The Khakhuli Triptych.
Printed by Daniel Kibilov First Edition Hardcover Signed by Author
VG/VG- hardcover edition, text is in German, French, English and Russian. 108 pages plus index.; 15762; Signed by Author(s) 
Price: 52.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ames, Daniel T. Ames' Alphabets: Adapted to the Use of Architects, Engravers, Engineers, Artists, Sign Painters, Draughtsmen Revised Edition
New York D. T. Ames 1884 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Spine ends and corner tips are worn. Boards have some spotting and rubbing. Binding is tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Audsley, George Ashdown and Bowes, James Lord Keramic Art of Japan, Volume I
London Henry Sotheran & Co. 1879 Full Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG full leather hardcover edition, date on title page is 1875, but preface is dated 1879. Bound in Red leather with gilt decoration, leather has some rubbing at spine ends and board edges. Previous owner's bookplate on the inside of the front board. Very large will require extra postage. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 61 pages 
Price: 495.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Avery, Anne (editor) American Artists of Renown 1981-1982
Wilson Pub. Co. 1981 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear. ; 10.90 X 8.30 X 1 inches; 338 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Badham, William Terry Memoirs and Art of William Terry Badham a World War I Ace
Mentone Reproducers of Fine Art 1987 0961809302 / 9780961809300 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 91 pages 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bazin, Germain Fouquet Les Tresors De La Pinture Francaise, XV Siecle
1946 Softcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Very Good stiff wraps edition with a tissue dust cover which has some cracks and chips. No previous owner's name or other marks. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Blake, William Jerusalem The Emanation of the Giant Albion
London The Folio Society 2007 Half-Leather As New with no dust jacket 
As New half leather edition in an As New slipcase. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 303 pages 
Price: 247.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bloom, Jonathan M. & Sheila S. Blair The Grove Encyclopedia of Islamic Art & Architecture Three-volume set
Oxford University Press, USA 2009 019530991X / 9780195309911 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover, three volume set, still in the original box. Set is heavy and will require extra postage. ; 10.80 X 8.30 X 5.10 inches; 2124 pages 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bloom, Jonathan M. & Sheila S. Blair The Grove Encyclopedia of Islamic Art & Architecture Three-volume set
Oxford University Press, USA 2009 019530991X / 9780195309911 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New hardcover set of three volumes still in the original packing box. No names or other marks. ; 10.80 X 8.30 X 5.10 inches; 2124 pages 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bodnar, Bertalan Masks
Havana, Cuba B. Navarro 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover edition, no names or other previous owner's marks. Book was limited to 100 copies. Minor shelfwear to cover. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 25 pages 
Price: 585.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brown, Anne The Art of Doug Williams, Salvation & Beauty Volume 1
Nashville, Tennessee Hammelbacher 2002 0972418504 / 9780972418508 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New/ New hardcover edition, still in original shrinkwrap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brown, Henry Collins Book of Old New-York
Priv. Print. for the subscribers [The Lent & Graff Co.] 1913 Full Leather Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ full leather edition, front hinge has been repaired, all original material. Front red silk endpaper has some edge fading. Spine leather has some scuffs to the raised hubs. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 392 pages 
Price: 330.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Celenko, Theodore A Treasury of African Art from the Harrison Eiteljorg Collection
Indiana Univ Pr 1983 0253110572 / 9780253110572 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover in a Very Good- dust jacket. Dust jacket is stuck to the inside of the front and rear boards and has edge wear and chipping. No names or other marks. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles, Victoria Salvador Dali
London Sirrocco 2003 1904310109 / 9781904310105 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New hardcover in a New dust jacket still in the publishers shrinkwrap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 158 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie