Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bibles

 - 59 items found in your search
Bibles

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cokesbury NRSV Gift and Award Bible Blue Simulated Leather, Red Letter
Cokesbury 2007 0687643384 / 9780687643387 Flexible covers As New with no dust jacket 
AS New flexible cover in imitation blue leather. Has a previous owner's name embossed on the front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cokesbury NRSV Gift and Award Bible Blue Simulated Leather, Red Letter
Cokesbury 2007 0687643384 / 9780687643387 Flexible covers As New with no dust jacket 
As New imitation blue leather, has a name embossed on the bottom of the front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cokesbury NRSV Gift and Award Bible Simulated Burgundy Leather, Red Lettered
Cokesbury 2007 068764318X / 9780687643189 Flexible leather As New with no dust jacket 
As New flexible bonded red leather edition. Discarded due to having a name embossed on the front cover which was evidently spelled wrong. ; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Good News Bible , Today's English Version
New York The American Bible Society 1992 Softcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New softcover (not paperback) flexible binding. No names or other marks. 1923 pages plus maps. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holy Bible Contemporary English Version
New York American Bible Society 1995 Hardcover Fine 
Fine+ blue bonded leather edition, looks like it was never used.; 19022 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holy Bible, Revised Standard Version, Catholic Edition
Thomas Nelson 1966 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holy Bible, Slimline Reference Edition, New King James Version
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson Publishers 1988 Full Leather Very Good 
VG grey leather edition, has previous owner's name and notes, highlighting and underlining.; 21055 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Inji'l I Muqaddas ( The New Testament in Urdu Revised Version )
Lahore, India Bible Society of India and Ceylon Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good+ hardcover exlibrary edition, with minimal marks - none external. ; 267 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nelson Study Bible, King James Version, Red Letter Edition, 286CD-W
Thomas Nelson Publishing Co. 1970 Full Leather Fine 
Fine white limp leather edition, has previous owner and presenters names on presentation page. Still in the original box. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rembrandt Family Bible
Easton Press 2000 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Very Good+ full leather edition, no names or marks. The binding is just solid black with no gilt on the page edges. There is no embossing on the cover. Internally fine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1384 pages 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Book of Common Prayer
London Folio Society 2004 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition in an AS New slipcase, has leather spine. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap! 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments, and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church
London John Murray 1863 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
VG- hardcover edition, has previous owner's name on front endpaper. Book has a new spine and new endpapers. 476 pages. Board edges are worn through. ; 476 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Complete Recorded New Testament, New King James Version
Study The Bible Campaign No Binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG cassette tapes of the New Testament. In original box. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Holy Bible
WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY 1954 Full Leather Very Good 
Very Good full leather edition, King James Version. There are names on the presentation page. Minor shelf wear to cover. Thumb indexed, nice edition. ; The Light of the World Edition; 0.9 x 1.2 x 1.1 Inches; 414 pages 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The New International Version, New Testament, Work Book Edition
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Bible Publishers 1975 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG softcover edition, no names or other marks. 594 pages.; 594 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The People's Anglican Missal in the American Edition
Frank Gavin Liturgical Foundation 1961 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover edition, has the previous owner's name on the inside of the front cover. Minor shelf wear. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Varsity Bible-NIV-Ultrathin
Cornerstone Bible Publishers 2002 155819939x / 9781558199392 Full Leather Near Fine 
Near Fine full leather edition. Bound in purple leather. Has the presentation page filled in with the previous owner's info. No other marks. ; Cornerstone varsity colors collection; 0.94 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 1185 pages 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 , Tyndale Teen Life Application Study Bible NLT
Tyndale House Bibles 2012 1414324626 / 9781414324623 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 8.70 X 5.50 X 1.90 inches; 1514 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anonymous, Holy Bible New International Version
Zondervan 1978 Full Leather Near Fine 
Near Fine black leather edition. Previous owner's names embossed on the lower corner of the front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bible, Common English CEB Common English Bible Deep Blue Kids Bible Decotone White Splash Diving Deep into God's Word
Common English Bible 2012 1609261178 / 9781609261177 Flexible covers As New 
As New flexible binding still in the original box. No names or other marks. ; 9.29 X 6.30 X 1.65 inches; 1472 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie