Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Texas

 - 12 items found in your search
Texas

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker, Nancy N. (editor) French Legation in Texas (Vol. 1)
Austin, TX Texas State Historical Association 1970 087611026X / 9780876110263 First Edition Hardcover 
VG HB in G+ dj. 357pp. no names, etc. ISBN: 087611026X; 7352 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bartlett, John Louis; Crouch, Mrs. John R. Pioneers in God's Hills
Eakin Publications, Austin, Texas 1983 0890154260 / 9780890154267 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover set in Very Good dust jackets which have been wrapped. Dust jackets have some light soiling. Vol. 2 was published by the Gillespie County Historical Society in 1974. ; 2 Vols; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 51.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Castleman, Harvey N. The Texas Rangers
Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS 1944 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ softcover, stapled binding pamphlet. Lower edge is slightly crimped. Pages have yellowed with age. Cover has age spotting. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kowert, Elise Old Homes and Buildings of Fredericksburg
Fredericksburg Publishing Company 1990 Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 205 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neville, A. W. The Red River Valley: Then and Now
North Texas Publishing Co., Paris, TX 1948 First Edition Hardcover 
Good/Good hardcover x-lib edition, with usual marks. The card pocket has been removed. 278 pages.; 18392 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pruitt, Jeff Waco Fire Department 1873-2012 Waco, Texas
M. T. Publishing Co. 2012 Hardcover Fine+ 
Fine+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. May have some minor shelf wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sedgwick, Theodore Thoughts on the Proposed Annexation of Texas to the United States
New York S. W. Benedict & Co. 1844 No Binding Fair with no dust jacket 
Fair unbound edition, missing the last two pages of the appendix. Cover is missing. Pages have some foxing. Appears to have had a leather binding originally. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 56 pages 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Carl Willard Texas
Haldeman-Julius 1946 Softcover Very Good+ 
VG+ softcover, stapled binding. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 26 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Texas Highway Department Texas: Facts and "Imaginary" Tour
Texas Highway Department 1950 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG PB pamphlet. no date, about 1950. 20pp. no names, etc.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown Houston Police Department 1841-2011
M. T. Publishing Company 2012 Hardcover Fine+ 
Fine+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Welch, June Rayfield The Texas Courthouse Revisited
Yellow Rose Pr 1990 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good hardcover in a Very Good- dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Signed by the author on the title page. Dust jacket has some mended tears and edge wear. No previous owner's name. ; 11.50 X 9.50 X 1 inches; 278 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wharton, David G. The Soul of a Small Texas Town The Photographs, Memories, and History from McDade, Texas
University of Oklahoma Press 2000 0806131780 / 9780806131788 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Fine+ hardcover in a Fine+ dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. ; 10.31 X 8.79 X 0.92 inches; 320 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie