| |
|
|
1 |
My Picture Primer Boston, MA D. Lothrop & Company 1877 Hardcover Good Good hardcover, ex-library edition, no external marks. Has some library stamps on the endpapers. Unpaginated. Light cigarette smoke odor. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Picture Stories For Girls Philadelphia, PA Amerian Sunday School Union 1853 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket VG hardcover edition, 88 pages, very small book.; 9961; 88 pages
Price:
30.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Anonymous, PICTURE STORY BOOK Saalfield Publishing 1943 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good hardcover, spiral bound edition in a Very Good dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. The dust jacket has some light edge wear. There is a gift inscription on the first page. ; CHILDRENS; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
30.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Armagnac, Jean Remi En Vacances Paris, France Librairie Larousse 1929 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by M. M. Franc Nohain Good hardcover edition, has some shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Text is in French. ; 32 pages
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Arnold, Clara The Juvenile Keepsake A Gift Book for Young People Boston Phillips, Sampson, and Company 1854 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Good+ hardcover edition, has really pretty gilt decoration on the front cover and spine. Wear to cloth at spine ends and corner tips. Previous owner's gift inscription on the front endpaper and a booksellers blindstamp in the upper corner of the front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Price:
79.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Austin, Margot Lutie New York E. P. Dutton 1944 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Good hardcover edition, has a short gift inscription on the first blank endpaper. There is wear to the spine ends, board edges and corner tips. Light spotting to cover. The tape covering the spine has a hole near the top of the spine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Bates, Mrs. Clara Doty Songs for Gold Locks Detroit E. B. Smith & Co., Publishers 1877 First Edition Hardcover Good Illustrated by Finley, Charlotte Doty Good hardcover, no page numbers, about 20. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Cloth spine cover has a split. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price:
30.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Bettina, For the Leg of a Chicken Collins 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Very Good hardcover in a Good dust jacket which has been wrapped. The dust jacket has some mended tears and edgewear. Small piece missing from the back panel. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Bettina, Pantaloni Oxford U.P 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Very Good hardcover in a Good dust jacket which has been wrapped. The dust jacket has some edge wear and light soiling. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|