Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Music

 - 76 items found in your search
Music

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Batman (Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Warner Bros 1989 Softcover New 
New softcover edition, no names or other marks. ; Vocals; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 56 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles Wesley At 300, Includes CD A Poet with a Mission - Singer's Edition
Nashville, Tennessee Cokesbury Press 2007 193366312X / 9781933663128 Spiral bound As New 
As New spiral bound softcover song book with a sealed CD. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 45 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hymnal United Methodist Large Type Dark Red
United Methodist Pub House 1990 0687431433 / 9780687431434 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Small bump to the upper corner of the front and rear boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 937 pages 
Price: 84.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McQuiddy's Rudiments of Music and Guide to Note Reading
Nashville, TN Gospel Advocate Company 1924 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good softcover edition, has previous owner's name in pencil on the title page and a few pencil notations in the text. ; 32 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Faith We Sing American Sign Language Edition
Abingdon Press 2004 0687066816 / 9780687066810 Spiral bound Fine 
Fine spiral bound edition, no names or other marks. May have some slight wear to cover. ; 10.60 X 9 X 0.40 inches 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baker, B. F. Baker's Theory of Harmony Containing Examples and Illustrations of the Different Harmonies and Their Progressions
Boston, MA Elias Howe 1848 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good- hardcover edition, spine tape is split from the bottom up about four inches. Cover is worn and soiled. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bone, David L & Mary J. Scifres 2011-2012 United Methodist Music and Worship Planner
Abingdon Press 2011 1426710178 / 9781426710179 Spiral bound New with no dust jacket 
New spiral bound softcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 0.5 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brainard, Brainards Dollar Method for the Reed Organ
S. Brainard and Sons 1892 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover edition, no names or other marks. There is a tape repair to the front endpaper. Has wear to the corner tips and board edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brothers, Blackwood Sunday Meeting Songs
Blackwood Brothers Quartet 1957 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good softcover edition, no names or other marks. Light wear to cover. ; 0.73 x 8.43 x 5.85 Inches; 140 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown, Albert M. The Best One Hundred Songs for Camps and Clubs
Cleveland, OH Junior Dramatics Pub. Co. 1950 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kaufman, Edwin 
VG softcover edition, minor spotting to cover. Has a previous owner's name stamp on the front cover. There is no publication date, but circa 1950. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 100 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bufwack, Mary A. & Robert K. Oermann Finding Her Voice The Saga of Women in Country Music
Crown 1993 0517581140 / 9780517581148 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket, signed by the authors on the title page. ; 1.65 x 9.29 x 7.72 Inches; 593 pages; Signed by All Authors 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carter, Walter; Widner, Ellis The Oak Ridge Boys: Our Story
Lincolnwood, Illinois Contemporary Books 1987 0809248425 / 9780809248421 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author & Illustrator
VG/VG hardcover, 1st edition, with five signatures, the author and each of the Oak Ridge Boys. Indexed pages. Dust jacket has been wrapped. ; 212 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cash, June Carter Among My Klediments
Zondervan Pub. House 1979 0310381703 / 9780310381709 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
VG+/VG hardcover edition, dust jacket has some chipping to edges, but has been wrapped for protection. Inscribed and signed by June Carter Cash on the second endpaper. ; 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 152 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clydesdale, David T. Upon This Rock, Eleven Exciting Arrangements for Adult Choir
Nashville, TN The Benson Company N.D. Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good+ stapled softcover binding. 88 pages. Covers are lightly soiled and have some wear to the lower spine. (drawer); 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coles, Abraham Dies Irae in Thirteen Original Versions
New York D. Appleton & Company 1859 Full Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good full leather edition, missing the second endpaper and the next to the last rear endpaper. Leather cover is rubbed, abrasion to the front marbled endpapers at the gutter. Gilt edging to the page block. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 65 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Corporation, Presbyterian Publishing El Himnario Presbiteriano  Spanish Hymnal - Pew Edition
Westminster John Knox Press 1999 0664500145 / 9780664500146 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.60 inches; 400 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Corporation, Presbyterian Publishing Sing the Faith
Geneva Press 2003 0664502407 / 9780664502409 Softcover Near Fine 
Near Fine softcover edition, no names or marks. Not previously owned. Has a scuff on the rear cover. ; Pew Edition; 8.90 X 6 X 0.50 inches; 256 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cult, The Ceremony Off the Record
Warner Chappell Music, Ltd. 1992 0863599257 / 9780863599255 Softcover New 
New softcover edition, has some rubbing on the cover, otherwise fine. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 284 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Daniels, Charlie Ain't No Rag Freedom, Family, and the Flag
Regnery Publishing 2003 0895260735 / 9780895260734 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Flat signed by the author on the front endpaper. No previous owner's name or other marks. ; 0.99 x 9.18 x 6.32 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Darnall, Beverly & John Darnall Jewels Gospel Songs in the Beautiful Tradition of Bluegrass
Gaither Music Company 2003 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New softcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie