Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Collectibles

 - 29 items found in your search
Collectibles

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 East of Turkestan, An Exhibition of Chinese Rugs and Textiles, May Thru September 1967
Washington D. C. The Textile Museum 1967 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG stapled softcover binding, 24 pages. No names or other internal marks.; 2478 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Balfour, Michael The Classic Watch: the Great Watches and Their Makers from the First Watch to the Present Day
Wellfleet Press 1989 1555214010 / 9781555214012 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
VG+ hardcover in a VG dust jacket which has a chip on the upper rear panel. The dust jacket has been wrapped. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bastien, A. P. Von Der Schonheit Der Pfeife
Munchen, Germany Wilhelm Heyne Verlag 1987 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Text is in Dutch. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chaffers, W Hall Marks on Gold and Silver Plate with Tables of Annual Date letters Employed in the Principal Assay Offices of England Scotland and Ireland
London J. Davy and Sons 1863 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover. Light spotting to the cloth cover. Previous owner's name on the inside of the front cover. Foxing to endpapers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 67 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chaffers, William; Revised by Cundall, H. M. The New Keramic Gallery in Two Volumes With Descriptive Letterpress and Historical Notes
London Reeves & Turner 1926 Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Near Fine/Good hardcover editions, no names or other marks. The cloth covers are beautifully decorated. Dust jackets are chipped but have been wrapped for protection. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles W. Jacobsen Oriental Rugs : A Complete Guide
Charles Tuttle 1969 0804804516 / 9780804804516 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
VG+/VG. Hardback with dustjacket, which shows a little bit of wear, very slight. Ninth printing. Inscribed by the author. 479 pages. Black and white with some color photos. ; 14707; 10" x 7 1/2"; 479 pages; Signed by Author(s) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Congdon-Martin, Douglas Camel Cigarette Collectibles The Early Years : 1913-1963
Schiffer Publishing 1996 0887409482 / 9780887409486 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine softcover edition, no names or other marks. ; Schiffer Book for Collectors; 0.8 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 191 pages 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Connors, John J. Badges of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio
Private Printing 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
VG softcover, stapled binding. Inscribed, signed and numbered by the author on the title page. Discoloration to front and rear cover edges due to storage. Previous owner wrote a small number on the top of the front endpaper. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 229 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crosby, Sylvester S The Early Coins of America And the Laws Governing Their Issue. Comprising Also Descriptions of the Washington Pieces, the Anglo-American Tokens, ... the First Patterns of the United States Mint
R. Green 1945 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover edition, has a previous owner's name on the inside of the front board. Minor shelf wear to cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 381 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cutten, George Barton The Silversmiths of Virginia, Together with Watchmakers and Jewelers, from 1694 to 1850
Dietz Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover edition, in a Very Good- dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. The dust jacket has some chipping along the edges. No names or other marks. Age spotting to the edge of the page block. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dorothy Foster Brown. Button Parade: A Book of Button Groupings Drawn and Described.
Lightner Publishing Co. 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Signed by Author
Good+ hardcover, w/o DJ. First Edition. Signed by the author on front endpaper. Minor shelf wear to spine ends and small nick on the edge of the front board. Corners are worn. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 111 pages; Signed by Author(s) 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duco, D. H. De Tabakspijp Als Oranje Propaganda
Leiden Stichting Pijpenkabinet 1992 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Fine softcover edition, text is in Deutsch. No names or other marks. Signed by the author on the back of the half title page. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Duco, D. H. Vve Hasslauer Successeur De Gambier
Leiden Pijpenkabinet 1987 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine softcover edition, no names or other marks. Cover shows a little shelfwear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gasparinetti, Allessandro Cartoline Storiche Dei Carabinieri 1895 - 1935 (Historical Postcards of Police 1895-1935)
Rome, Italy Stampa Legraf 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good hardcover edition, text is in Italian. Lots of color illustrations of the old postcards. Minor shelf wear to cover. No names or other marks. ; 10" x 14" inches 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Giles, James S. First 100 Years A Pictorial and Historical Review Of W.R. Case & Sons Cutlery
Sevierville, Tn. Smoky Mountain Knife Works 1989 0962392707 / 9780962392702 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
VG/VG- hardcover edition, dust jacket has a tear on the front, but has been wrapped for protection. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lagerberg, Ted and Vi Collectible Glass Book 4, British Glass
New Port Richey, FL Modern Photographers 1968 Plastic comb binding Very Good 
Very Good plastic comb edition on heavy card stock. There is a previous owner's stamp on the inside of the front cover and on the back of the last page. ; 6" x 9" inches 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Larson, Emil J. Collectible Glass Presents the Technique of Emil J. Larson Featuring Durand Glass, Book 3
New Port Richey, FL Modern Photographers 1967 Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good plastic comb bound edition, done on heavy card stock. Has 3 postcards laid in at the front. There is a previous owner's stamp on the inside of the front and rear covers. ; 6" x 9" inches 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Museo principe Diego Aragona Pignatelli Cortes; Fondazione Napoli novantanove Ventiquattro Manifesti per Napoli: Twenty-Four Posters for Naples
Italy Electa 1986 884352089x / 9788843520893 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
VG+/VG+ hardcover edition, 198 pages. No names or other internal marks.; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rathburn, Larry A The History of the Fort Wayne Falcon Featherweight Designed & Manufactured by Kenly C. Bugg, Fort Wayne, Indiana 1945
Auburn, IN Private Printing 1994 Plastic comb binding Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine softcover, plastic comb bound edition, no names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 347 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rubira, Jose Claret Classical European Furniture Design, 3 Volumes in 1, French, Spanish, and English Period Designs
Random House Value Publishing 1989 0517687917 / 9780517687918 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. There are several pages with small dog ears. No names or other marks. Book is heavy and will require extra postage. ; 11 X 8.90 X 2.60 inches; 352 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie