Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Technical

 - 15 items found in your search
Technical

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Structural Fabrics in Deep Sea Drilling Project Cores from Forearcs
Boulder, Colorado Geological Society of Amer 1987 0813711665 / 9780813711669 First Edition Hardcover 
VG/Good hardcover edition, has library stamp on title page, and a small number strip on the inside of the front board. No other library marks. Jacket has been wrapped in Brodart.; 17857 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Co, Morse Twist Drill & Machine MORSE TWIST DRILL AND MACHINE CO. CATALOG NO. 75, 1938
New Bedford, MA: Morse Twist Drill and Machine Co., 1938 1938 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG softcover edition, has some pen scribbles on the rear cover. Shelfwear and minor soiling to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cutters Machine Co. Cut-Line, Courier IIA by Cutters Machine Co. Owners Manual.
Cutters Machine Co. Softcover 
VG PB. no date. about 40 pages with some very large fold-outs.; 1635 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fred H. Colvin; Frank A. Stanley American Machinist Grinding Book Modern Methods and Appliances, Methods and Results
McGraw-Hill Book Company 1908 Hardcover Good 
Good hardcover edition, no names. There is some pencil doodling on the rear endpaper, the rear inner paper hinge is cracked. Cover has wear to spine ends and corner tips. ; Machine Shop Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gurley, W. and L. E. A Manual of the Principal Instruments Used in American Engineering and Surveying ( Gurley's Manual )
W & L E Gurley 1902 Hardcover Very Good- 
VG- hardcover, 36th edition. No names or other marks. Spotting to covers. Binding is tight and text is clean. Light cigarette smoke odor. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 446 pages 
Price: 130.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hebert, Luke The Engineer's and Mechanic's Encyclopaedia, in Two Volumes Comprehending Practical Illustrations of the Machinery and Processes Employed in Every Description of Manufacture of the British Empire
London Thomas Kelly 1839 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good three quarter leather edition (Vol 2 Only). The leather has some slight wear and the marbled boards are a little rubbed. There is a short inscription on the second blank endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 928 pages 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Isaac S. Dement Dement's Pitmanic Shorthand
Chicago Hardcover 
Hardback. 1/4 leather. Good Plus. Rear gutter started. 263 pages.; 15415 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Molesworth, Sir Guilford Pocket Book of Useful Formulae and Memoranda for Civil and Mechanical Engineers
London E. and F. N. Spon, Ltd. 1944 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover edition, small rectangular book approx 3"x5".; 19912 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Molloy, E. Newnes Electrical Tables and Data
London George Newnes Ltd. 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover edition, small rectangular book 681 indexed pages.; 19913 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mueller, Scott Upgrading and Repairing PCs
Indianapolis, IN Que 2003 0789729741 / 9780789729743 First Edition Hardcover 
As New hardcover. 1575 indexed pages.; 12625 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smiles, Samuel Industrial Biography: Iron Workers and Tool Makers (Leather Bound)
London, England John Murray 1863 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Very Good+ full leather edition, with a short gift inscription on the second blank endpaper. Leather has some wear at hinges and there is a nick on one of the spine hubs. Light spotting to boards. Marbled endpapers and page edges. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 342 pages 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sorge, Harry W.; Sorge, Wayne Residential Wiring
Independence, Kentucky Thomson Learning 2003 0766846962 / 9780766846968 Softcover 
New softcover edition, 460 indexed pages.; 17098 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stauffer, H. Brooke Ugly's Guide to Electrical Safety and NFPA 70e
Jones & Bartlett Publishers 2009 0763768553 / 9780763768553 Spiral bound New 
New spiral bound soft cover edition, no names or other marks. ; Ugly's Electrical Safety and NFPA 70E; 6 X 4.30 X 0.40 inches; 184 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Jeffrey Manufacturing Company Jeffrey Material Handling and Mining Machinery, General Catalog No. 86
Columbus, OH The Jeffrey Manufacturing Company 1928 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover edition, has some numbers on the front endpaper, no previous owner's marks or names. Light shelf wear to cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 752 pages 
Price: 76.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown New Technical Dictionary of Mechanical Terms English-Chinese-Japanese
1945 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good hardcover. Cover is rubbed and scuffed, no names. Underlining to text. Rear board has a crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie