Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Other

 - 57 items found in your search
Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holden Commodore VE Automotive Repair Manual 2006-2012 (Haynes Automotive Repair Manuals)
Haynes Manuals Inc 2013 1563929422 / 9781563929427 Softcover Fine 
Fine softcover edition, no names or other marks. May have some minor shelf wear. ; AUS; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur Hayden and Charles Messer Stow. The Furniture Designs of Chippendale, Hepplewhite and Sheraton.
New York Tudor Publishing Company 1940 Hardcover 
VG HB in G+ dj. over 200 pages. previous owners name and date on fep.; 5182 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bedford County Historial Society Sacred to the Memory of Old City Cemetery 1819-1973, Shelbyville, Tennessee
Shelbyville, TN Bedford County Historical Society 1974 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good softcover stapled binding. Has the previous owner's name on the front cover and front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 27 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Benham, J. H. Benham's New Haven Directory and Annual Advertiser 1851-52
New Haven CT J. H. Benham 1851 Half-Leather Good 
Good hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Front and rear hinges are cracked but holding. Hinges have had some repair work done to strengthen them. Spine ends are worn. Boards have some rubbing. Folding map is present. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bible, Common English CEB Common English Compact Thin Bible DecoTone Espresso Henley
Common English Bible 2011 1609260120 / 9781609260125 Full Leather As New 
As New full leather edition, still in the original box. No names or other marks. ; Bible Common English Compact; 7.30 X 5.10 X 1.40 inches; 1216 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brinkley, Velma & Mary H. Malone African-American Life In Sumner County,TN
Arcadia Publishing (SC) 1998 0752405411 / 9780752405414 Softcover New Signed by Author
New softcover edition, no names or other marks. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Velma Brinkley. ; Black America; 9.29 X 6.52 X 0.36 inches; 128 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Britten. Revised by J. W. Player. Britten's Watch and Clock Makers' Handbook. Dictionary and Guide.
New York D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc 1955 Hardcover 
G+ HB in Good dj. 598pp. previous owners inscription on fep.; 4131 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUTLER,WILLIAM FRANCIS The Wild Northland
New AMSTERDAM 1903 Limited Edition Hardcover Good 
Good hardcover, limited edition to 210 copies. Spine bottom has a tear, spine is darkened with age and the top of the page block has dust soiling. No previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages 
Price: 51.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carter, W.C. & A.J. Glossbrenner and A. Monroe Aurand (ed.) History of York County From Its Erection to the Present Time; [1729-1834]
Aurand Press 1930 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover, has the previous owner's name on the back of the front endpaper. Minor shelf wear. This is on York County, PA. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, James Vaulx Life of General Robert Hatton, Including his most important public speeches;
Marshall & Bruce 1867 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover, rebound edition. Has the previous owner's name and blindstamp on the front endpaper. There is some very neat underlining in the rear of the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 458 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Durham, Walter T Old Sumner A History of Sumner County, Tennessee from 1805-1861
Sumner County Public Library Board 1972 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good+ hardcover has the previous owner's name on the front pastedown. Signed by the author on the half title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 530 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DURUY, VICTOR History of Greece, and of the Greek People, from the Earliest Times to the Roman Conquest, Volumes I-IV
Estes and Lauriat 1890 Hardcover Good 
Overall Good and sound. Three volumes have hinge cracked endsheets, but binding is holding tight. The spine labels are very rubbed and there is some rubbing and spotting to the boards. Wear to spine ends and corner tips. Vol. 1 Sec. 1 has some spotting to the front board and denting to the spine. Vol. 2, Sec. 2 and Vol. 3, Sec. 1 also have the spine denting. All are tight in the bindings and internally clean. ; In Eight Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Godden, Geoffrey A. Bristish Porcelain An Illustrated Guide
London Barrie & Jenkins 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
VG/Good hardcover edition, dust jacket has some mended tears, but has been wrapped for protection. 451 indexed pages, has booksellers sticker on the title page.; 22524 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Green, Joel B. & Wong Gil Shin CEB Common English Bible Gospel Parallels
Common English Bible 2012 1609260627 / 9781609260620 Hardcover Fine+ 
Fine+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 10.10 X 8.60 X 0.90 inches; 376 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hayashi, Yoshisaburo Printing Rollers Past, Present, Future
1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover in a Very Good slipcase. Inscribed and signed by the author's daughter on the endpaper. Slight musty odor. Text is in Japanese. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages; Signed by Associated 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hinson, Kenneth and Bradley Seeman. The Cumberland Collector. 85th Anniversary Commemorative Edition, 1886-1971.
Nashville Philatelic Society First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG PB pamphlet. 56pp. no names, etc. multiple copies available.; 2258 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hood, Robin Williamson County The land and its legacy
Parker Hood Press 1999 0964570432 / 9780964570436 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
AS New hardcover edition in an As New dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. ; 0.9 x 14.2 x 10.2 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Howard, Philip E The Life Story of Henry Clay Trumbull, Missionary, Army Chaplain, Editor and Author
The Sunday School Times Co 1905 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good hardcover edition, there is a previous owner's name on the front endpaper. Minor wear to spine ends and corner tips. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 525 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnson), (Samuel The Rambler Volume the Third
London J. Payne 1752 Full Leather Very Good 
Very Good full leather edition. Hinges are cracked but holding fast. Spine ends and corner tips are worn and leather boards have some rubbing. There is an armorial bookplate attached to the front pastedown. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 276 pages 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kingsley, Florence Morse Stephen A Soldier of the Cross
Lamplighter publishing 2002 1584740329 / 9781584740322 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover no names or other marks. ; Rare Collector's Series; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 279 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie