Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cookbooks

 - 180 items found in your search
Cookbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Professional's Recipe Master
Ahrens Publishing 1967 Spiral bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover, spiral bound edition. There is a previous owner's name on the inside of the front board. Minor soiling to cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Ed.), Ruth Berolzheimer The Encyclopedia of Cooking in 24 Volumes
Consolidated Book Publishers 1954 Hardcover Good 
Good- ring binder edition. The binder has tape on both the front and rear hinges. Internally in very good condition. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Agape Auxiliary Tastin' Bee Cookbook
Privately Published 1990 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine spiral bound softcover edition, no names or other marks. 226 pages. No publication date, circa 1990. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Agee, Nell L. and Maddux, Karen W. The Party Sampler
Nashville, Tennessee Private Printing 1976 Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good plastic comb bound edition, has the previous owner's name and date on the inside of the front cover. Minor shelf wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allen, Tom-Chris The Drink Book
Nashville, Tennessee Private Printing 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover with an internal spiral binding. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages 
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arab Historical Society Century Reflections From Recipe Collections of Arab, Alabama, 1892 - 1992
Albertville, AL Creative Printers, Inc. 1992 Second Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG+ spiral bound softcover edition. 376 indexed pages.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arnett, Elizabeth M. Recipes Woman's Club of Nashville
Nashville, Tennessee Private Printing 1967 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good softcover edition, short gift inscription on the inside of the front cover. ; 4" x 6" inches 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Babcock, Mrs. Tim First Ladies' Cook Book Montana Territorial Centennial Edition
Helena, MT Mrs. Tim Babcock 1963 First Edition; First Printing Plastic comb binding Very Good 
VG plastic comb bound edition, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baptist Young Women Springfield Baptist Church 1866-1991 Cookbook Homecoming Celebration 125 Years
Springfield, TN Springfield Baptist Church 1991 First Edition Plastic comb binding Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very Good+ plastic comb bound edition, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bicentennial Commemoration Committee, Metro Retired Teachers Assn. From Then to Now - Nashville, Tennessee Davidson County Recipes Favorite Recipes of Experienced Cooks
Kansas City, MO Circulation Services 1968 Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good plastic comb bound edition, minor wear to cover. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bowman Woman's Club Favorite Recipes Old and New
Bowman's Woman's Club 1960 Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover edition, has some shelf wear and light soiling to the cover. No names or other marks. No publication dated given, circa 1960. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brody, Iles The Colony Portrait of a Restaurant and its Famous Recipes
Greenberg 1945 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
Very Good- hardcover missing the front endpaper. Light spotting to the board edges. ; 8.10 X 5.40 X 1.30 inches; 296 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carter House Association The Carter House Kitchen Recipes
Franklin, TN Carter House Association (No Publication Date) 1970 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good spiral bound softcover edition. The spiral comb is about half gone. The covers are spotted. 123 pages. No publication date, circa 1970.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cash, June Carter Mother Maybelle's Cookbook A Kitchen Visit With America's First Family of Country Song
Wynwood Pr 1989 0922066078 / 9780922066070 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good hardcover over spiral binding. Inscribed and signed by June Carter Cash on the front endpaper. Inscribed to the mother-in-law of Johnny's first manager. ; 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 224 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Center, Martha O'Bryan Presbyterian Community Martha O'Bryan Cookbook A collection of recipes from middle Tennessee Presbyterians
Martha O'Bryan Presbyterian Community Center 1982 0871971453 / 9780871971456 Spiral bound Good with no dust jacket 
Good softcover spiral bound edition, has some sticker residue on the front cover. The front and rear covers are worn at the spiral. No previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charleston Woman's Club Club House Cook Book
Charleston, WV The Rose City Press 1929 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ hardcover edition, minor spotting to covers. 475 pages.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Choices Restaurant Choice Recipes from Choises Restaurant
Franklin, Tennessee Choices Restaurant 1991 Plastic comb binding Very Good 
VG softcover, plastic comb binding. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Circle Number 14 Delicious Delectable Delights
Memphis, Tennessee St. John's Methodist Church 1954 Plastic comb binding Good with no dust jacket 
Good plastic comb bound edition, has a small tear to the bottom of the front cover. Spotting and wear to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Commerce, Williamson County Chamber of Southern Delights Recipes from Williamson County
Barbara Sherman Stetson 1997 087197357x / 9780871973573 Spiral bound Very Good 
VG softcover spiral bound edition, no names or other marks. ; 0.5 x 9.5 x 7.25 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Compiled by Sonshiners Sunday School Class Best of Bethlehem, Past, Present, Future
Waseca, MN Walter's Cookbooks No publication date. 1970 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG spiral bound softcover edition. 173 pages plus several pages of household hints. No date of publication listed but circa 1970. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie