Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

North Carolina

 - 13 items found in your search
North Carolina

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Guide to Research Materials in the North Carolina State Archives, Section B: County Records
Raliegh, NC Division of Archives and History 1976 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG softcover edition, has previous owner's name on the front cover, and also on the title pages and rear page. 267 pages.; 22101 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Testimony Taken By The Joint Select Committee To Inquire Into The Condition of Affairs In The Late Insurrectionary States. North Carolina
Washington Government Printing Office 1872 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG+ 3/4 leather hardcover edition, x-library with no external marks. Has Historical Society bookplate on inside of front board. 415 pages. Nice marble endsheets, boards and page edges.; 20081 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Address of the Hon. Wm. A. Graham on the Mecklinburg Declaration of Independence of the 20th of May, 1775
New York E. J. Hale & Son 1875 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG half leather edition, spine leather is rubbed and crackled. Binding is tight, previous owner's name on front endpaper. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 167 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyd, William K. History of North Carolina, Vol. II, The Federal Period, 1783 - 1860
Chicago and New York The Lewis Publishing Company 1919 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good hardcover edition, spotting and rubbing to covers. 407 indexed pages.; 22140 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bureau of the Census Heads of Families at the First Census of the United States Taken in the Year 1790 North Carolina
Genealogical Publishing Company 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 202 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frank Fitzsimons From the Banks of the Oklawaha
Golden Glow Publishing Company 156664139X / 9781566641395 Hardcover 
Hardback with dustjacket. Second Printing, 1977. Very Good/Good. Dustjacket has some nicks, tears and rips. 365 pages.; 14468 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kostyu, Frank A.; Kostyu, Joel A. Durham : A Pictorial History
Virginia Beach, Virginia Donning Company Publishers 1978 0915442574 / 9780915442577 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG+ softcover edition, 208 pages.; 20592 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Loy, Ursula Fogleman and Pauline Marion Worthy Washington and the Pamlico
Washington, NC Washington-Beaufort County Bincentennial Commission 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
VG/VG- hardcover, 1st edition, dust jacket has some tape repair and has been wrapped for protection. Previous owner's name, date and address on front endpaper. Indexed pages; 21469; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 591 pages 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parramore, Thomas C. Express Lanes and Country Roads: The Way We Lived in North Carolina, 1920-1970
Chapel Hill, North Carolina Univ of North Carolina Pr 1983 0807815535 / 9780807815533 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover, minor spots on the cover. 110 indexed pages.; 20582 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ray, Lenoir Postmarks: A History of Henderson County, North Carolina 1787 - 1968
Chicago, IL Adams Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
VG+/VG hardcover, 1st edition, signed and inscribed by the author. Dust jacket has been wrapped. 412 indexed pages.; 21468; Signed by Author(s) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tessier, Mitzi Schaden Asheville A Pictorial History
Walsworth Pub Co 1984 0898651166 / 9780898651164 Softcover As New 
As New softcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear to cover. ; North Carolina; 10.90 X 8.50 X 0.70 inches; 232 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown The Windsor Story 1768 - 1968
Windsor, N. C. Windsor Bicentennial Commisiion 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good softcover edition, has the folding map. No names or other marks. Slight shelf wear to cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 189 pages 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wheeler, John Hill Historical Sketches of North Carolina From 1584-1851 with Biographical Sketches of Her Distinguished Statesmen, Jurists, Lawyers, Soldiers, Divines, Etc.
Regional Publishing Co. 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Wear to spine ends and corner tips. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 480 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie