| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Bell, Ed; Edited By Robert Lassiter The Lonely People and Their Strange Ways Murfreesboro, TN Privately Published 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket VG/Fair hardcover edition, rear panel of dust jacket looks like it may have been wet and stuck to something. We have tape repaired it as best we can. Jacket has been wrapped to prevent further damage. Gift inscription on the front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages
Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Berry, Wendell Andy Catlett Early Travels Shoemaker & Hoard 2006 1593761368 / 9781593761363 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author As New/As New hardcover, flatsigned by the author on the title page. Dust jacket has been wrapped for protection. ; 0.8 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 160 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Bradford, Roark Kingdom Come New York Harper & Brothers 1933 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket VG hardcover edition, has some discoloration to the covers probably from sun. Has previous owner's bookplate on the inside of the front board. This is a 1st edition, 2nd printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages
Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Campbell, Marie Cloud-Walking Farrar and Rinehart 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by John A. Spellman Signed by Author Very Good hardcover in a Good dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Inscribed and signed by author on the half title page. John A. Spellman, III is the illustrator. Previous owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. Dustjacket has some chips, wear, tears and rips at edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Signed by Author(s)
Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Campbell, Marie & John A III Spelman Cloud-Walking Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author Good hardcover, 1st ed. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Has two previous owner's names on the front endpapers. The top of the spine is pulled and the bottom has some wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Cheney, Brainard This Is Adam New York McDowell, Obolensky 1958 0839211163 / 9780839211167 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author VG+/VG hardcover edition, flatsigned by the author on the title page. Binding is clean and tight, dust wrapper is slightly rubbed, but has been wrapped in a protective Brodart cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages; Signed by Author(s)
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Cheney, Brainerd This Is Adam New York McDowell, Obolensky 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author VG/VG hardcover edition, signed and inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Jacket has been wrapped in Brodart. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages; Signed by Author(s)
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Clark, Thomas D., Editor Blue Grass Cavalcade Lexington, Kentucky University of Kentucky Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Signed by Author VG+ hardcover, in a Good dust jacket. Jacket has been wrapped in Brodart. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half title page. Has previous owner's address sticker on the front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages; Signed by Author(s)
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Craddock, Charles Egbert The Frontiersmen Boston, MA Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1904 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket VG hardcover, previous owner's name on the inside of the front board and a gift inscription on the front endpaper. Slight wear to spine ends and corner tips. Small scuff on the lower corner of the front board. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages
Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Craddock, Charles Egbert THE JUGGLER Boston, MA Houghton, Mifflin and Company; the Riverside Press 1897 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ Good+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Light green cover is soiled and spine is darkened. Binding is tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 405 pages
Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Craddock, Charles Egbert Where the Battle Was Fought Boston, MA James R. Osgood and Company 1885 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket VG+ hardcover edition, no previous owner's marks. Internal hinges are starting to crack, but binding is tight. Covers are very decorated and clean with only minor shelf wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 423 pages
Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Dromgoole, Will Allen A Moonshiner's Son The Penn Publishing Company 1898 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good VG hardcover edition, has a previous owner's name on the front endpaper (in pencil). Minor shelf wear to cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages
Price:
157.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Dromgoole, Will Allen The Farrier's Dog and His Fellow Boston, MA L. C. Page & Company 1897 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket VG+ hardcover edition, has a previous owner's bookplate on the inside of the front cover and a name and date on the front endpaper. Spine ends and corner tips are worn, binding is tight. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 75 pages
Price:
148.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Dromgoole, Will Allen The Island of Beautiful Things Boston, MA L. C. Page & Company 1912 Second Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Good Hardcover edition, has previous owner's bookplate on the inside of the front board. Covers are worn and spotted. Binding is tight. Spotting to page edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 pages
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Dykeman, Wilma The Far Family HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON 1966 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author Very Good+ hardcover edition, in a Very Good- dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Dust jacket has some edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Edition), Annie Somers Gilchrist (First The Night Rider's Daughter Marshall & Bruce Co 1910 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Very Good- hardcover edition, has some very light wear to the cover and a slight darkening of the spine. There is a previous owner's name, address and date on the front endpaper. ; First Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages
Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|