Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 12 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Post-Modernism on Trial
Somerset, New Jersey John Wiley & Sons Inc 1991 0312061447 / 9780312061449 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine softcover edition, 96 pages.; 17103 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, William C. History of the United States Capitol A Chronicle of Design, Construction, and Politics
US Government Printing Office 2001 0160508304 / 9780160508301 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
AS New/As New hardcover, dust jacket has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. ; Senate Document; 1.7 x 12.1 x 10.6 Inches; 516 pages 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Birdwell, Michael E. & W. Calvin Dickinson & Homer D. Kemp Upper Cumberland Historic Architecture
Hillsboro Press 2002 1577362209 / 9781577362203 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
0.69 x 10.32 x 8.28 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chivers, Herbert C. Artistic Homes
St. Louis, MO Herbert C. Chivers, Architect 1905 First Edition Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good- softcover edition. The front panel of the cover is present along with part of the spine. Rear panel is missing. Binding is tight. There is a lot of chipping and wear to the front cover panel and some chipping to the corners of the first few pages. No names, there are some pencil notations on the last page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cleaveland, Henry W.; Backus, William & Samuel D. Village and Farm Cottages The Requirements of American Village Homes
D. Appleton and Company 1856 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good hardcover edition, has the previous owner's name in pencil on the front endpaper. Light wear to spine ends and corner tips. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kreyling, Christine Nashville by Design Architectural Treasures
Forest Hills Press 2009 0984230505 / 9780984230501 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New hardcover in a New dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Signed by the photographer on the title page. No previous owner's marks. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 165 pages; Signed by Photographer 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patrick, James Architecture in Tennessee, 1768-1897
University of Tennessee Press 1990 087049631x / 9780870496318 Softcover New 
New softcover edition, no names or other marks. Still in the original shrinkwrap. ; 0.77 x 10.81 x 8.5 Inches 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seale, J. Clyde Where We Live
Privately Published 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good hardcover edition, has some rubbing to covers. Has some internal marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 123 pages 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown Les Beaux Chateaux De France
Hachette 1924 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good hardcover edition, inner hinges have cracked but binding is holding tight. Rear board has a bumped place at the top of the board. Marbled boards are rubbed and corner are exposed. Cloth spine has some wear and is starting to split at the bottom rear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown The Museum of Classical Antiquities in Two Volumes Vol. I a Quarterly Journal of Architecture and the Sister Branches of Classic Art, Vol. II a Quarterly Journal of Ancient Art
London John W. Parker and Son 1851 Three-Quarter Leather Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ three quarter leather editions. Both volumes have rubbing and wear to the marbled boards. Volume I has the front and rear hinge cracking, but the binding is tight and solid. Both volumes have rubbing and wear to the leather spines and corner tips. Both volumes have a previous owner's name or notation on the front endpaper. ; 10" x 7" 
Price: 445.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wood, Miriam Covered Bridges
Kentucke Imprints 1985 0935680209 / 9780935680201 First Edition; First Printing Full Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Near Fine hardcover, signed by the author on the front endpaper. There is a scuff to the leather on the front cover. Small bumps to upper corner tips. No previous owner's name or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 137 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright, John Some notable altars in the Church of England and the American Episcopal Church,
The Macmillan Company 1908 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good+ hardcover edition, inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Light wear to spine ends and corner tips. Minor shelf wear to cover. ; 10 1/2" x 8" x 2 1/2"; 383 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie