Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Free Masonry

 - 53 items found in your search
Free Masonry

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ars Quatuor Coronatorum
QC Correspondence Circle Ltd 2005 1905318448 / 9781905318445 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Very Good- softcover edition, has a coffee stain on the front cover. No names or other marks. ; Transactions of the Quatuor Coronati Lodge No. 2076 for the Year; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 300 pages 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Centennial Book 1867 - 1967 Grand Chapter Order Of the Eastern Star of Michigan.
McGrath-DeFoe Co., Charlotte Mi.,1967. First Edition Hardcover 
VG hardcover edition, bound in white cloth, has previous owner's name and address on the front endpaper. Binding is slightly soiled.; 17205 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heredom The Transactions of the Scottish Rite Research Society Volume 7, 1998
Scottish Rite Research Socie 1999 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Has an errata sheet laid in at the rear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Proceedings of the Seventy Eighth Annual Session, The Imperial Council of the Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine Held at Miami Florida 1952
1952 Hardcover Very Good 
VG 3/4 leather hardcover edition, spotting to covers. Approx. 500 pages.; 19828 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 33degree, The Supreme Council Statutes and Regulations, Institutes, Laws and Grand Constitutions of the Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite
New York MacOy & Sickels 1862 Hardcover Good 
Good hardcover, covers have some spotting and light wear. Second blank endpaper is missing, page after the title page is missing the bottom half and the rear endpaper is partially missing. Light foxing to text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Member Of The Craft The Text Book of Freemasonry
The Masonic Book Club 2005 Limited Edition Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 258 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beauchamp, George A. Masonic Manual of Alabama Grand Lodge of Alabama: Degree and Ceremonial Work
Press of Dispatch Printing Company 1903 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Fair hardcover edition, has a previous owner's name on the back of the front endpaper. Cover is worn and some of the page edges have some tatters. Missing the last 20 to 30 pages, last page is 126.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brent, Morris S. Heredom The Transactions of the Scottish Rite Research Society Volume 6, 1997
Scottish Rite Research Socie 1998 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover, no names or other marks. ; 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 324 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cerza, Alphonse A Masonic Reader's Guide
Missouri Lodge of Research 1980 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; Transactions of the Missouri Lodge of Research; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chase, George Wingate The Masonic Harp A Collection of Masonic Odes, Hymns, Songs, &c For the Public and Private Ceremonies and Festivals of the Fraternity
The Masonic Book Club 1998 Limited Edition Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Claudy, Carl.H. FOREIGN COUNTRIES - AN AID IN "LOOKING TO THE EAST"
Masonic Publication Division/ Southern Puiblishers 1925 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good- dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Dust jacket has some age spotting and wear to the edges. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crawley, Chetwode, W. J. (introduction), Grand Lodge of Ireland Caementaria Hibernica Being the Public Constitutions That Have Served to Hold Together the Freemasons of Ireland
Masonic Book Club 2002 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dalcho, Frederick Orations of the Illustrious Brother Frederick Dalcho, Esq. , M. D.
The Masonic Book Club 2006 Limited Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover, no names or other marks. Has some light shelf wear to cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eccleston, William E. Inspirational Thoughts, Vol. II (Freemasonry)
Washington, D. C. Private Printing 1984 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good softcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear to cover and a bump to the bottom of the spine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Folger, Robert B. (Morris, S. Brent, ed.) Robert B. Folger's Recollections of a Masonic Veteran
Bloomington, The Masonic Book Club, 1995 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Fine+ hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear to cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 194 pages 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fox, William L. & Scottish Rite Valley of the Craftsmen A Pictorial History: Scottish Rite Freemasonry in America's Southern Jurisdiction, 1801-2001
Supreme Council, Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, Southern Jurisdiction 2001 097087491x / 9780970874917 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket. There is a scuff to the inside of the front board where a bookplate was removed. Dust jacket has been wrapped. ; 1.17 x 12.3 x 10.46 Inches; 269 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Glenie, J. P. United Masters Lodge, No. 167, Aukland, New Zealand, Selected Papers, Vol. II
Auckland, NZ The Observer Printing Works Ltd. 1961 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ hardcover, no names or other marks. Corner tips and spine ends are bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gorden, John H. Van Medieval Historical Characters in Freemasonry
Bloomington, IL Masonic Book Club 1987 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 354 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gorden, John H. Van Medieval Historical Characters in Freemasonry
Bloomington, IL Masonic Book Club 1987 Limited Edition Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 354 pages 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hanson, Albert C. After the Sublime Degree of Master Mason, What Next?
Private Printing 1948 Pamphlet Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+ softcover, stapled binding pamphlet. Has a partial circle on the front cover that looks like a coffee cup was set on it at some point. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie