Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Aviation

 - 14 items found in your search
Aviation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Flight Maneuvers : Complete Programmed Course
Aero Products Research Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Hardback not published with dustjacket. First edition. Very Good, some spotting to boards. ; 13979; 331 pages 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Thomas S. M The Flying Aces of the World, Vol. 2
Mistral Publications 1963 Spiral bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
Spiral bound softcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haute, Andre Van Pictorial History of the French Air Force 1909-40 v. 1
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1974 0711004730 / 9780711004733 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joerg, W. L. G. The Topographical Results of Ellsworth's Trans Atlantic Flight of 1935
New York American Geographical Society 1936 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG hardcover, covers are spotted and some pages show damp staining. 9 pages. ; 9189; 9 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jr., Karl Ries Markierungen und Tarnanstriche der Luftwaffe im 2. Weltkrieg (Markings and Camouflage Systems of Luftwaffe Aircraft in World War II) (4 Volume Set)
Dieter Hoffmann 1971 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover set in Very Good dust jackets which have been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. Minor edge wear to dust jackets. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kirkland, Richard C. MASH Angels Tales of the First Air Evac Helicopters
Professional Press 2004 1570876606 / 9781570876608 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
As New hardcover in an As New dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Menzel, George Portrait of a Flying Lady The Stories of Those She Flew with in Battle
Turner Pub Co 1997 1563111365 / 9781563111365 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket which has been wrapped. Has a previous owner's name on the front endpaper. ; 401st Bomb Group; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ries, Karl Dora Kurfurst und rote 13. Bildband Flugzeuge Der Luftwaffe 1933-1945
Verlag Dieter Hoffmann 1964 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fine hardcover set in Near Fine dust jackets which have been wrapped for protection. Dust jackets have some edgewear. No names or other marks. Text is in German. ; Four Volume Set; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 265.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sticker, Joseph Luftfahrt Und Wissenshaft
Berlin, Germany Verlag Von Julius Springer 1913 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good hardcover, no names or other marks. Wear to spine ends and light bumping to the corner tips. Text is in German. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 115 pages 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thompson, Joe & Tom Delvaux Tiger Joe A Photographic Diary of a World War II Aerial Reconnaissance Pilot
Eveready Press 2006 0975871471 / 9780975871478 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. No names or other marks. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ; 14.30 X 11.20 X 0.80 inches; 100 pages 
Price: 223.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turner, Thomas P. Cockpit Resource Management
McGraw-Hill Companies 1998 0070656053 / 9780070656055 Second Edition Softcover As New with no dust jacket 
As New softcover edition, no names or other marks. Indexed pages. ; 0.7 x 9.1 x 7.3 Inches; 233 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown BNA Seventy Five The Flight Plan of Nashville International Airport 1937 - 2012
Nashville, Tennessee Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority 2012 First Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New hardcover edition, no names or other marks. ; 10 1/4" x 10 1/4" inches; 100 pages 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Zaic, Frank (editor) 1935-36 Model Aeronautics Yearbook
Model Aeronautics Publications 1935 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good- softcover edition, stapled binding. Has the previous owner's name on the front cover and on the inside of the front cover. Cover is worn and has some clear tape repair to the spine. There is a pencil notation on the dedication page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zaic, Frank. Model Aeronautics Yearbook 1937
Model Aeronautics Pub. 1937 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good- softcover edition, with the previous owner's name on the front cover and on the inside. The spine has some tape repair. Stapled binding, cover corners are worn and chipping. ; 0.6 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 159 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie