Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William A. Wheeler. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William A. Wheeler. An Explanatory and Pronouncing Dictionary of the Noted Names of Fiction, etc.
Boston James R. Osgood and Company 1878 Hardcover 
G+ to VG 3/4 leather binding. 410pp. very decorative binding would look great on a shelf. previous owners name on fep.; 6323 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wheeler, Campaigns of Wheeler and His Cavalry
Guild Bindery Press 1997 1557935009 / 9781557935007 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. Dust jacket has some light shelf wear. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 522 pages 
Price: 46.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wheeler, Mary Bray and Genon Hickerson Neblett. Chosen Exile: Life and Times of Septima Sexta Middleton Rutledge.
Nashville, Tennessee Rutledge Hill Press. 1994 0934395004 / 9780934395007 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
As New/As New hardcover edition, dust jacket has been wrapped for protection.; 231; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wheeler, Mary Bray and Neblett, Genon Hickerson Chosen Exile: The Life and Times of Septima Sexta Middleton Rutledge American Cultural Pioneer
Rutledge Hill Press First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
VG/VG hardcover edition.. 172 pgs including index.; 10855 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Bray Wheeler and Genon Hickerson Neblett. Chosen Exile: The Life and Times of Septima Sexta Middleton Rutledge, American Cultural Pioneer.
Gadsden Rutledge Company, Inc 1980 0934395004 / 9780934395007 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. Limited to 1000 copies, no other names, markings, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author(s) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wheeler, Joseph Santiago Campaign, 1898
Kennikat Press 1971 080461492x / 9780804614924 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near Fine hardcover edition, no names or other marks. Minor shelf wear to cover. ; American History and Culture; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 387 pages 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Siegmeister, Elie and Wheeler, Rufus A. Way Up On Old Smoky
Boston Ginn and Company 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
VG HB w/o DJ. No names, etc. (loft) ; 106 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William A. Wheeler. on Abooklegacy.com
William A. Wheeler. on Arccbooks.com
William A. Wheeler. on Brownsbooks.ca
William A. Wheeler. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
William A. Wheeler. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William A. Wheeler. on Maplehillbooks.com
William A. Wheeler. on Nationwidetext.com
William A. Wheeler. on Nomadestore.com
William A. Wheeler. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
William A. Wheeler. on Pandy-books.com
William A. Wheeler. on Springystreasures.com
William A. Wheeler. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eldersbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie